Wrestling: Varsity vs. Huron Parker Webster Area Redfield Sully Buttes Hanson Andes Central Groton Area McCook Central/Montrose Wolsey-Wessington Kimball Sunshine Bible Academy Warner Northwestern Ipswich Mobridge-Pollock Schools Gregory Potter County Marion/Freeman">Multiple Schools (Away)

Dec 18 from 9:30 AM

Plankinton High School

Type: Tournament Opponent: Huron Parker Webster Area Redfield Sully Buttes Hanson Andes Central Groton Area McCook Central/Montrose Wolsey-Wessington Kimball Sunshine Bible Academy Warner Northwestern Ipswich Mobridge-Pollock Schools Gregory Potter County Marion/Freeman">Multiple Schools

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Miller (Away)

Dec 18 from 2:00 PM

Miller High School

Type: Game Opponent: Miller

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Jones County (Away)

Dec 21 from 3:30 PM

Jones County High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: Jones County

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Jones County (Away)

Dec 21 from 3:30 PM

Jones County High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: Jones County

Early dismissal (Home)

Dec 22 from 12:00 AM

Grading Period (Home)

Dec 22 from 12:00 AM

Comments: End of Second Quarter

No School Day (Home)

Dec 22 from 12:00 AM

Comments: Christmas Break

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. Hot Springs (Away)

Dec 30 from 4:00 PM

Mueller Center

Type: Meet Opponent: Hot Springs

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Highmore-Harrold (Away)

Jan 4 from 4:00 PM

Highmore-Harrold High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: Highmore-Harrold

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Highmore-Harrold (Away)

Jan 4 from 4:00 PM

Highmore-Harrold High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: Highmore-Harrold

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. McLaughlin Mustangs (Home)

Jan 6 from 3:30 PM

Stanley County High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: McLaughlin Mustangs

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. McLaughlin Mustangs (Home)

Jan 6 from 3:30 PM

Stanley County High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: McLaughlin Mustangs

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs (Away)

Jan 6 from 5:00 PM

Pierre Administration Building

Type: Triangular Opponent: Pierre T.F. Riggs

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Lyman (Away)

Jan 7 from 12:00 AM

Type: Invitational Opponent: Lyman

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Dupree (Home)

Jan 7 from 4:00 PM

Stanley County High School Elementary Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Dupree

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Aberdeen Roncalli Deubrook Area Dupree Estelline Florence/Henry Groton Area Langford Little Wound Northwestern Platte-Geddes Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Sully Buttes Warner Wolsey-Wessington">Multiple Schools (Away)

Jan 8 from 12:00 AM

Redfield High School

Type: Classic Opponent: Aberdeen Roncalli Deubrook Area Dupree Estelline Florence/Henry Groton Area Langford Little Wound Northwestern Platte-Geddes Sanborn Central/Woonsocket Sully Buttes Warner Wolsey-Wessington">Multiple Schools

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. EthanHot SpringsKadoka AreaParkstonPhilipWagnerWallWest Central'>Multiple Schools (Home)

Jan 8 from 12:00 AM

Stanley County High School Parkview Gym

Type: Meet Opponent: EthanHot SpringsKadoka AreaParkstonPhilipWagnerWallWest Central'>Multiple Schools

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs (Away)

Jan 10 from 5:00 PM

Pierre Administration Building

Type: Meet Opponent: Pierre T.F. Riggs Comments: jr varsity

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Potter County (Home)

Jan 11 from 6:30 PM

Stanley County High School Parkview Gym

Type: Game Opponent: Potter County

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Jones County (Away)

Jan 13 from 12:00 AM

Jones County High School

Type: Tournament Opponent: Jones County