Events
Select a Year

Jan
4

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Highmore-Harrold (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Highmore-Harrold Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Highmore-Harrold High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Highmore-Harrold (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Highmore-Harrold Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Highmore-Harrold High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
5

5:45 PM

8:00 PM

Stanley County Youth Wrestling Practice (Home)
Comments: Wrestling Mats
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV (Rescheduled to 02-17-22) vs. McLaughlin Mustangs (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: McLaughlin Mustangs
Stanley County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV (Rescheduled to 02-10-22) vs. McLaughlin Mustangs (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: McLaughlin Mustangs
Stanley County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. McLaughlin Mustangs (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: McLaughlin Mustangs
Stanley County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre Administration Building

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Lyman (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Lyman Comments: MID DAKOTA MONSTER

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School (Postponed) vs. Dupree (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Dupree
Stanley County High School Elementary Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Dupree (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Dupree
Stanley County High School Elementary Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. EthanHot SpringsKadoka AreaParkstonPhilipWagner CommunityWallWest Central'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: EthanHot SpringsKadoka AreaParkstonPhilipWagner CommunityWallWest Central'>Multiple Schools
Stanley County High School Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Estelline (Home)
Type: Classic Opponent: Estelline
Redfield High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
9

8:00 AM

3:00 PM

Battle at the Capitol/Cheer & Dance Competition (Cancelled)(Away)
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Pierre T.F. Riggs Comments: jr varsity
Pierre Administration Building

Add to Calendar

Jan
11

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Potter County (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Potter County
Stanley County High School Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV (Rescheduled from 12-10-21) vs. Lyman (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lyman
Stanley County High School Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

8:00 PM

8:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Jones County (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Jones County
Jones County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Jones County (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Jones County
Jones County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School (Rescheduled to 02-24-22) vs. Chamberlain (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Chamberlain
Stanley County High School Elementary Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Chamberlain (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Chamberlain

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Jones County (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Jones County
Jones County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

JH Wrestling: Middle School vs. Potter County (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Potter County

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Webster Area Standing Rock Sully Buttes McLaughlin Mustangs Chamberlain Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Deuel Groton Area Lemmon Sunshine Bible Academy Ipswich Faulkton Area Warner-Northwestern Harding County Faith Clark/Willow Lake South Border Wessington Springs/Woonsocket Pierre JV Iroquois-Doland">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Webster Area Standing Rock Sully Buttes McLaughlin Mustangs Chamberlain Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Deuel Groton Area Lemmon Sunshine Bible Academy Ipswich Faulkton Area Warner-Northwestern Harding County Faith Clark/Willow Lake South Border Wessington Springs/Woonsocket Pierre JV Iroquois-Doland">Multiple Schools
Gettysburg High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. Britton-Hecla Chamberlain Deuel Estelline Ethan Hot Springs Lyman Milbank Montrose Sisseton Vermillion Wagner Community Wall Warner West Central">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Britton-Hecla Chamberlain Deuel Estelline Ethan Hot Springs Lyman Milbank Montrose Sisseton Vermillion Wagner Community Wall Warner West Central">Multiple Schools
Madison High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
16

12:00 PM

3:00 PM

Knight of Columbus Free Throw Contest (Home)
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV (Rescheduled from 02-17-22) vs. McLaughlin Mustangs (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: McLaughlin Mustangs
Stanley County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV (Rescheduled from 02-10-22) vs. McLaughlin Mustangs (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: McLaughlin Mustangs
Stanley County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Mobridge-Pollock Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Mobridge-Pollock Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Lyman (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lyman

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Lyman (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lyman

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Sully Buttes (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sully Buttes Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sully Buttes High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Winner (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Winner

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Lower Brule (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lower Brule

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV (Time Changed) vs. Selby Area (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Selby Area
Stanley County High School Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV (Time Changed) vs. Selby Area (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Selby Area
Stanley County High School Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

8:00 AM

5:00 PM

Regional One Act - Pierre (Home)

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Sully Buttes (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sully Buttes

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Sully Buttes (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sully Buttes
Stanley County High School Elementary Gym

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Gregory (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Gregory Bus: 3:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Gregory High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Sully Buttes (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sully Buttes
Stanley County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Sully Buttes'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Sully Buttes'>Multiple Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Crow Creek (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Crow Creek Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Crow Creek High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Crow Creek (Away)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Crow Creek Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Crow Creek High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Enrichment Friday (Home)

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Gymnastics: Girls Var/JV vs. Hot Springs (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Hot Springs

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Philip (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Philip Comments: 3:30 CT
Philip High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Wagner Community (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Wagner Community

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Var/JV vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Stanley County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Var/JV vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (Home)
Type: Double Header Opponent: Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Stanley County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

JH Boys Basketabll: Boys Middle School vs. Potter County (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Potter County

Add to Calendar