Select a Year

May
2

10:30 AM

10:30 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Bennett County (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Bennett County

Add to Calendar

May
2

10:30 AM

10:30 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Bennett County (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Bennett County

Add to Calendar

May
4

7:00 AM

5:00 PM

School Event (Home)
Comments: Freshman Impact at Murdo

Add to Calendar

May
5

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

JH Track and Field: Middle School vs. Sully Buttes (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Sully Buttes

Add to Calendar

May
5

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

MHS Spring Concert (Home)
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

May
6

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. MillerPhilipPierre T.F. RiggsWallWinner'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: MillerPhilipPierre T.F. RiggsWallWinner'>Multiple Schools
Dunes Golf Course, Ft. Pierre

Add to Calendar

May
6

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. PhilipPierre T.F. RiggsWallWinner'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Meet Opponent: PhilipPierre T.F. RiggsWallWinner'>Multiple Schools

Add to Calendar

May
6

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Howard Wood (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Howard Wood
Sioux Falls

Add to Calendar

May
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Eureka-Bowdle (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Eureka-Bowdle

Add to Calendar

May
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Howard Wood (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Howard Wood
Sioux Falls

Add to Calendar

May
9

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

JH Track and Field: Middle School (Cancelled) vs. Eureka-Bowdle (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Eureka-Bowdle

Add to Calendar

May
9

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Elementary Music Concert (Home)
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

May
10

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Wall (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Wall

Add to Calendar

May
10

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. White River Aberdeen Central Huron Sully Buttes Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Mobridge-Pollock Schools Dupree Potter County Jones County">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: White River Aberdeen Central Huron Sully Buttes Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Mobridge-Pollock Schools Dupree Potter County Jones County">Multiple Schools
Pierre Hollister Field

Add to Calendar

May
10

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Aberdeen Central Huron">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Aberdeen Central Huron">Multiple Schools
Pierre Hollister Field

Add to Calendar

May
12

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Activity Banquet (Home)
Community Youth Involved Center

Add to Calendar

May
13

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Enrichment Friday (Home)

Add to Calendar

May
13

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Kimball (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Kimball
Kimball High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre Hillsview Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
16

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre Hillsview Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
17

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Scholarship Night (Home)
Comments: In middle/high-school gym
JH/HS Gym

Add to Calendar

May
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Graduation set up and practice (Home)
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

May
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Graduation set up and practice (Home)
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

May
19

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Track and Field: Varsity (Location Changed) vs. Winner (Away)
Type: Regionals Opponent: Winner

Add to Calendar

May
20

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Graduation set up and practice (Home)
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

May
22

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

Graduation (Home)
Parkview Gym

Add to Calendar

May
23

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Activities Participation Awards Assembly (Home)

Add to Calendar

May
23

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs (Away)
Type: Regionals Opponent: Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre Hillsview Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
23

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs (Away)
Type: Regionals Opponent: Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre Hillsview Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
26

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Grading Period (Home)
Comments: End of Fourth Quarter

Add to Calendar

May
26

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Last Day of School 1230 PM Dismissal (Home)

Add to Calendar

May
26

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Howard Wood (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Howard Wood
Sioux Falls

Add to Calendar

May
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Howard Wood (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Howard Wood
Sioux Falls

Add to Calendar

May
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Howard Wood (Away)
Type: State Opponent: Howard Wood
Sioux Falls

Add to Calendar